Make your own free website on Tripod.com

to

The NEWFIE BULLET'S

List of

Newfoundland & Labrador

K-12 schools on the net

Click on letter or arrow down for complete list.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M

N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
A. P. Low Primary/Elementary, Labrador City
A. R. Scammell Academy, Change Islands
Anthony Paddon Elementary, Musgravetown
Ascension Collegiate, Bay Roberts
Return to top of page

B
Balbo Elementary, Shoal Harbour
Beaconsfield High, St. John's
Belanger Memorial, Upper Ferry
Bishop Feild Elementary, St. John's
Bishop O'Neill Collegiate, Brigus
Bishops College, St. John's
Booth Memorial Regional High, St. John's
Botwood Collegiate, Botwood
Brinton Memorial Elementary, St. John's
Brother Rice High, St. John's
Return to top of page

C
Carcobear Collegiate, Carbonear
Catalina Elementary, Catalina
Charisma Collegiate, Springdale
Clarenville Middle School, Clarenville
Clarenville Primary,Clarenville
Coaker Academy, Virgin Arm
Cottrell's Cove Academy, Cottrell's Cove
Return to top of page

D
Deer Lake School, Deer Lake
Discovery Collegiate, Bonavista
Donald C. Jamieson Academy, Burin
Return to top of page

E
Ecole Ste. Anne, La Grand'Terre (Mainland)
Elwood Regional High, Deer Lake
Eric G. Lambert All-Grade, Churchill Falls
Eugene Vaters Collegiate, St. John's
Return to top of page

F
F. G. Bursey Memorial Collegiate, Grand Falls-Windsor
Fairhaven Elementary, Fairhaven
Fatima All Grade, St. Bride's
Fitzgerald Academy, English Harbour West
Frank Roberts Intermediate, Foxtrap
Fred Kirby Intermediate, Foxtrap
Return to top of page

G
G. A. Mercer Junior High, Corner Brook
G. C. Rowe Junior High, Corner Brook
G. Shaw Collegiate, Chapel Island
Gander Academy, Gander
Glovertown Elementary, Glovertown
Glovertown Regional High, Glovertown
Gonzaga High, St. John's
Goose High School, Happy Valley/Goose Bay
Grand Falls AcademyElementary, Grand Falls-Windsor
Greenwood Academy, Milltown
Return to top of page

H
Holland's Memorial Central High, Norris Point
Holy Heart of Mary High, St. John's
Holy Name of Mary Academy, Lawn
Holy Redeemer Elementary, Spaniard's Bay
Holy Spirit High, Manuels
Return to top of page

I
I. J. Samson Junior High, St. John's
Immaculate Conception Elementary, Bell Island
Return to top of page

J
J. J. Curling Elementary, Corner Brook
J. M. Olds Collegiate, Twillingate
Jakeman All-Grade, Trout River
Jens Haven Memorial, Main
Return to top of page

K
Return to top of page

L
L. P. Purchase Academy, Botwood
Labrador City Collegiate, Labrador City
Lake Academy, Fortune
Lakewood Academy, Glenwood
Long Island Academy, Beaumont
Return to top of page

M
M. W. Jeans Academy, Burlington
MacDonald Drive Elementary, St. John's
MacPherson Junior High, St. John's
Marystown Central High, Marystown
Matthew Elementary, Bonavista
Menihek Integrated High, Labrador City
Mobile Central High, Mobile
Morris Academy, Mount Pearl
Return to top of page

N
New World Island East Elementary, Herring Neck
Newfoundland School For The Deaf, St. John's
Newtown Elementary, Mount Pearl
Return to top of page

O
O'Donel High School, Mount Pearl
Our Lady of Lourdes High, Lourdes
Return to top of page

P
Paradise Elementary, Paradise
Partanna Academy, Grand Bank
Pasadena Academy, Pasadena
Peenamin McKenzie, Sheshatshiu
Persalvic Elementary, Victoria
Persalvic High School, Victoria
Presentation Junior High School, Corner Brook
Prince of Wales Collegiate, St. John's
Return to top of page

Q
Queen Elizabeth Regional High, Foxtrap
Return to top of page

R
Ralph Harnum Memorial All-Grade, Hawke's Bay
Ralph Laite Collegiate, Lewisporte
Riverwood Academy, Wing Point
Roncalli Elementary School, St. John's
Return to top of page

S
Spruce Park Elementary, Happy Valley/Goose Bay
St. Anneway Kegnamogwom All-Grade, Conne River
St. Bernard's Primary, Witless Bay
St. Catherine's Elementary, Port Union
St. Clare's Junior High, Carbonear
St. Edward's, Kelligrew's
St. Edward's Elementary, Placentia
St. Francis Central High, Harbour Grace
St. Francis of Assisi, Outer Cove
St. George's Elementary, Long Pond
St. James All-Grade, Lark Harbour
St. James Elementary, Channel-Port aux Basques
St. James Junior High, Channel-Port aux Basques
St. James Regional High, Channel-Port aux Basques
St. John Bosco, St. John's
St. John's Academy, St. John's
St. Joseph's All-Grade, Terrenceville
St. Joseph's School, St. John's
St. Kevin's Elementary, St. John's
St. Kevin's High, St. John's
St. Lawrence Central High, St. Lawrence
St. Lewis All-Grade, St. Lewis
St. Mark's All Grade, King's Cove
St. Matthew's School, St. John's
St. Michael's Integrated, Arnold's Cove
St. Michael's School, Happy Valley/Goose Bay
St. Paul's School, St. John's
St. Stephen's Elementary, Stephenville
St. Stephen's High, Stephenville
St. Thomas Aquinas, Port au Port
Southwest Arm Academy, Little Heart's Ease
Stephenville Integrated High, Stephenville
Summerford Elementary, Summerford
Return to top of page

T
Topsail Elementary, Topsail
Twillingate Island Elementary, Twillingate
Return to top of page

U
Upper Gullies Elementary, Upper Gullies
Return to top of page

V
Return to top of page

W
William Mercer Academy, Dover
Windsor Elementary, Grand Falls-Windsor
Return to top of page

X
Return to top of page

Y
Return to top of page

Z
Return to top of page


Thanks for visiting my pages. Any comments or suggestions would be greatly appreciated.

Omissions and errors would most gladly be corrected.

Bernard Goodyear